Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD69132861
AUDCHF48122451
AUDJPY712163479
AUDNZD57132453
AUDSGD610132558
AUDUSD59112356
CADCHF2492153
CADJPY48123382
CADSGD3582354
CHFJPY58153174
EURAUD9162145110
EURCAD69143999
EURCHF45102959
EURGBP2361846
EURJPY9121746105
EURNZD9142151131
EURSGD710143476
EURUSD68112976
GBPAUD11192659165
GBPCAD691647134
GBPCHF46133497
GBPJPY8132051134
GBPNZD10162763192
GBPSGD6101743121
GBPUSD57113298
NZDCAD46122566
NZDCHF45112353
NZDJPY69142976
NZDSGD57142464
NZDUSD46112057
SGDCHF3481836
SGDJPY47102260
USDCAD47123180
USDCHF35102251
USDJPY47102372
USDSGD4681951