Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD4572152
AUDCHF2351749
AUDJPY2341954
AUDNZD4561554
AUDSGD2351852
AUDUSD1241748
CADCHF2351441
CADJPY2331648
CADSGD2341440
CHFJPY3471848
EURAUD4693289
EURCAD5673074
EURCHF2351639
EURGBP2351249
EURJPY2341857
EURNZD5693197
EURSGD3341850
EURUSD2231545
GBPAUD7121639135
GBPCAD7101333118
GBPCHF46102177
GBPJPY4782196
GBPNZD791440137
GBPSGD58112396
GBPUSD3571977
NZDCAD3461953
NZDCHF2351546
NZDJPY2341755
NZDSGD2351753
NZDUSD1231548
SGDCHF1241127
SGDJPY112830
USDCAD3452059
USDCHF2251537
USDJPY112936
USDSGD111834