Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD1010132262
AUDCHF89111950
AUDJPY1113162254
AUDNZD89122048
AUDSGD1112162560
AUDUSD911142456
CADCHF5671439
CADJPY78112051
CADSGD4681844
CHFJPY1214172863
EURAUD17202746120
EURCAD1214153178
EURCHF5671129
EURGBP911112270
EURJPY1315183070
EURNZD16212644134
EURSGD1113152565
EURUSD1013132464
GBPAUD23293146143
GBPCAD17212039141
GBPCHF1314153093
GBPJPY16202134100
GBPNZD22272947165
GBPSGD18212140140
GBPUSD14182038119
NZDCAD79101963
NZDCHF6791750
NZDJPY811132054
NZDSGD710132265
NZDUSD69112156
SGDCHF5661134
SGDJPY6681334
USDCAD710133169
USDCHF8991850
USDJPY78111946
USDSGD57102143