Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD4591946
AUDCHF34102241
AUDJPY56123056
AUDNZD5691742
AUDSGD4581741
AUDUSD3471638
CADCHF34102038
CADJPY56122646
CADSGD3361432
CHFJPY67122255
EURAUD79174080
EURCAD57122562
EURCHF3491836
EURGBP3491748
EURJPY78142958
EURNZD1012214382
EURSGD45102449
EURUSD2471338
GBPAUD10132453132
GBPCAD6102041104
GBPCHF68183477
GBPJPY810224393
GBPNZD13152355129
GBPSGD69184099
GBPUSD46142675
NZDCAD67101743
NZDCHF45102241
NZDJPY67122951
NZDSGD6691842
NZDUSD4581736
SGDCHF2381933
SGDJPY45102639
USDCAD35101844
USDCHF3491841
USDJPY56112436
USDSGD2361731