Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD59162662
AUDCHF47101861
AUDJPY58112985
AUDNZD47111965
AUDSGD47112265
AUDUSD36112471
CADCHF58142152
CADJPY610172975
CADSGD610172656
CHFJPY611163272
EURAUD611203496
EURCAD1018324489
EURCHF49121755
EURGBP36131952
EURJPY8141944108
EURNZD9172640106
EURSGD713182977
EURUSD612183689
GBPAUD7163351155
GBPCAD11214558127
GBPCHF612233396
GBPJPY9173255151
GBPNZD10203960150
GBPSGD7173351133
GBPUSD6152948125
NZDCAD711192963
NZDCHF47111851
NZDJPY58112767
NZDSGD58122463
NZDUSD36112564
SGDCHF3691341
SGDJPY4792458
USDCAD813233886
USDCHF48132669
USDJPY611153690
USDSGD36102866