Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD46112667
AUDCHF47112249
AUDJPY913193879
AUDNZD46112564
AUDSGD58122353
AUDUSD68122658
CADCHF47122149
CADJPY813203679
CADSGD58122362
CHFJPY810152869
EURAUD811163074
EURCAD711193597
EURCHF49142556
EURGBP46101644
EURJPY12162651114
EURNZD812213798
EURSGD812202668
EURUSD710163373
GBPAUD8132642116
GBPCAD8132539116
GBPCHF610183173
GBPJPY11172851127
GBPNZD10153145126
GBPSGD1114263691
GBPUSD610173283
NZDCAD47122364
NZDCHF47111843
NZDJPY811152970
NZDSGD68112051
NZDUSD57102050
SGDCHF4681632
SGDJPY48112856
USDCAD813223887
USDCHF58122247
USDJPY811153070
USDSGD58132452