Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD37102354
AUDCHF3571643
AUDJPY2581742
AUDNZD2461544
AUDSGD3571848
AUDUSD2571744
CADCHF4791945
CADJPY4781944
CADSGD3782146
CHFJPY57111941
EURAUD49152880
EURCAD510143065
EURCHF3681841
EURGBP3691738
EURJPY37101944
EURNZD510153193
EURSGD3692149
EURUSD3692145
GBPAUD714263888
GBPCAD717254291
GBPCHF510162563
GBPJPY59162867
GBPNZD8152644106
GBPSGD612203588
GBPUSD511173071
NZDCAD37102051
NZDCHF3561439
NZDJPY3471540
NZDSGD3571653
NZDUSD2571646
SGDCHF3561434
SGDJPY2461432
USDCAD510112856
USDCHF47102348
USDJPY4792450
USDSGD2471840