Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD69142469
AUDCHF57112163
AUDJPY69122477
AUDNZD57112457
AUDSGD58122369
AUDUSD46112164
CADCHF57101757
CADJPY710112067
CADSGD69121857
CHFJPY69152465
EURAUD8132041119
EURCAD9142339108
EURCHF47152148
EURGBP46122969
EURJPY610193179
EURNZD10152555142
EURSGD59183385
EURUSD48162980
GBPAUD12173064193
GBPCAD12183262174
GBPCHF7122140105
GBPJPY10152750134
GBPNZD14203577213
GBPSGD9142959156
GBPUSD7112448131
NZDCAD610142776
NZDCHF57112456
NZDJPY69122474
NZDSGD58142871
NZDUSD46122360
SGDCHF3581436
SGDJPY4691543
USDCAD812152786
USDCHF47122255
USDJPY59111856
USDSGD2491644