Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD911153367
AUDCHF79112656
AUDJPY812163780
AUDNZD69123057
AUDSGD811143366
AUDUSD811143065
CADCHF6992245
CADJPY810122964
CADSGD68102248
CHFJPY913153067
EURAUD1417224999
EURCAD1520194585
EURCHF710103049
EURGBP1117154474
EURJPY1318195296
EURNZD13192355132
EURSGD1317184573
EURUSD1318174381
GBPAUD243738110184
GBPCAD243934108178
GBPCHF17262375124
GBPJPY20343295164
GBPNZD233941123220
GBPSGD233733105171
GBPUSD20332884150
NZDCAD710142674
NZDCHF58102162
NZDJPY69132881
NZDSGD69132579
NZDUSD69122367
SGDCHF5781633
SGDJPY57102350
USDCAD912143071
USDCHF913142962
USDJPY810142860
USDSGD59112458