Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD3571550
AUDCHF2461456
AUDJPY3581769
AUDNZD3691650
AUDSGD3581759
AUDUSD2361344
CADCHF2451143
CADJPY2451251
CADSGD3461644
CHFJPY3561445
EURAUD581229124
EURCAD58102073
EURCHF3471235
EURGBP3581857
EURJPY3682156
EURNZD6131834117
EURSGD47102478
EURUSD3581546
GBPAUD10152347178
GBPCAD8121735130
GBPCHF68132788
GBPJPY691329105
GBPNZD11202852185
GBPSGD7101741137
GBPUSD57122595
NZDCAD4791651
NZDCHF2571349
NZDJPY3691863
NZDSGD3691960
NZDUSD2571343
SGDCHF2341138
SGDJPY2341251
USDCAD3571344
USDCHF2351244
USDJPY2331045
USDSGD1351556