Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD45102265
AUDCHF45102156
AUDJPY46102577
AUDNZD67112459
AUDSGD4592162
AUDUSD3481961
CADCHF45112250
CADJPY45112568
CADSGD46112151
CHFJPY46163279
EURAUD681839105
EURCAD582034102
EURCHF46132361
EURGBP3492051
EURJPY571940109
EURNZD910244991
EURSGD47162978
EURUSD35163181
GBPAUD9112464159
GBPCAD7102459139
GBPCHF57163792
GBPJPY692052136
GBPNZD14163175150
GBPSGD792052122
GBPUSD471947106
NZDCAD68122463
NZDCHF67112247
NZDJPY56102565
NZDSGD78122459
NZDUSD56102155
SGDCHF3491535
SGDJPY3481749
USDCAD46143077
USDCHF34132458
USDJPY45111955
USDSGD24102153