Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD58162653
AUDCHF58132353
AUDJPY58132566
AUDNZD59122248
AUDSGD59142454
AUDUSD48132249
CADCHF69162555
CADJPY610162766
CADSGD611182661
CHFJPY59142657
EURAUD713213794
EURCAD9162940100
EURCHF39142140
EURGBP59152545
EURJPY511152865
EURNZD816244489
EURSGD613173063
EURUSD411182862
GBPAUD13223562129
GBPCAD13233857127
GBPCHF814284280
GBPJPY10162653108
GBPNZD13233565128
GBPSGD11183154111
GBPUSD914254494
NZDCAD610152759
NZDCHF48122146
NZDJPY48122255
NZDSGD59122249
NZDUSD48121944
SGDCHF3691734
SGDJPY4671540
USDCAD713243577
USDCHF48142452
USDJPY49101951
USDSGD36101640