Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD2122223569
AUDCHF1817193163
AUDJPY2425284174
AUDNZD1415162754
AUDSGD2023254184
AUDUSD2023243782
CADCHF1615142951
CADJPY2121223768
CADSGD1515143162
CHFJPY2625253772
EURAUD29323767151
EURCAD27262554103
EURCHF1615142534
EURGBP1317153269
EURJPY2728304683
EURNZD30323463148
EURSGD1921223977
EURUSD2123224185
GBPAUD36444670154
GBPCAD31322963151
GBPCHF2427264996
GBPJPY31363763108
GBPNZD36424374153
GBPSGD27333363140
GBPUSD26292959131
NZDCAD1616162966
NZDCHF1615152654
NZDJPY1920223562
NZDSGD1617183476
NZDUSD1617193071
SGDCHF1211112135
SGDJPY1516182843
USDCAD23232245107
USDCHF1818163260
USDJPY2323254163
USDSGD1313162961