Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD68112759
AUDCHF67122858
AUDJPY99153874
AUDNZD79132651
AUDSGD77112652
AUDUSD66112656
CADCHF46112260
CADJPY67123067
CADSGD57102257
CHFJPY67143364
EURAUD11121748114
EURCAD7101641116
EURCHF45132361
EURGBP34101547
EURJPY9101647102
EURNZD14182553115
EURSGD79133394
EURUSD56123289
GBPAUD13162457135
GBPCAD6112244124
GBPCHF47173173
GBPJPY912234998
GBPNZD17223258132
GBPSGD7111937102
GBPUSD47173485
NZDCAD79142659
NZDCHF68122453
NZDJPY910143360
NZDSGD710132552
NZDUSD78122450
SGDCHF3591641
SGDJPY66102748
USDCAD68142990
USDCHF36122360
USDJPY67122962
USDSGD6692552