Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD57112262
AUDCHF35101961
AUDJPY36132870
AUDNZD35101959
AUDSGD47122163
AUDUSD26102160
CADCHF35101754
CADJPY36122665
CADSGD36101952
CHFJPY58112259
EURAUD6102038115
EURCAD712203686
EURCHF46101647
EURGBP49142053
EURJPY48142866
EURNZD7112141124
EURSGD511182761
EURUSD48162657
GBPAUD11213153155
GBPCAD10192945127
GBPCHF613203192
GBPJPY7152544106
GBPNZD12233563176
GBPSGD9172739102
GBPUSD513213486
NZDCAD58122473
NZDCHF4591959
NZDJPY47122564
NZDSGD58132368
NZDUSD36112159
SGDCHF3571336
SGDJPY3581838
USDCAD59162879
USDCHF36111848
USDJPY35102253
USDSGD3581740