Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD57112754
AUDCHF3692048
AUDJPY5692154
AUDNZD68112052
AUDSGD5691939
AUDUSD3471536
CADCHF35101849
CADJPY57122262
CADSGD46112753
CHFJPY57132662
EURAUD8111739102
EURCAD610203993
EURCHF36112358
EURGBP34102671
EURJPY67122987
EURNZD9122345123
EURSGD59153578
EURUSD35112363
GBPAUD10132363151
GBPCAD7112462148
GBPCHF692144102
GBPJPY7101850133
GBPNZD12152975188
GBPSGD691960134
GBPUSD451441105
NZDCAD68132450
NZDCHF46111942
NZDJPY56102047
NZDSGD58122147
NZDUSD3581537
SGDCHF3591838
SGDJPY4591737
USDCAD46132554
USDCHF36132351
USDJPY57112145
USDSGD3581836