Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD510153177
AUDCHF48132658
AUDJPY49142973
AUDNZD58122856
AUDSGD511173375
AUDUSD410163273
CADCHF48132255
CADJPY48112469
CADSGD48112258
CHFJPY511183383
EURAUD8162545125
EURCAD8162544119
EURCHF47132659
EURGBP37112363
EURJPY49183590
EURNZD9162652127
EURSGD512234298
EURUSD5122343101
GBPAUD9203062157
GBPCAD9182953136
GBPCHF611193594
GBPJPY5122240113
GBPNZD9203168170
GBPSGD7153049123
GBPUSD6152745112
NZDCAD59142871
NZDCHF36122353
NZDJPY47112264
NZDSGD49142869
NZDUSD48132663
SGDCHF36111940
SGDJPY3581647
USDCAD614194083
USDCHF49193070
USDJPY410142676
USDSGD37112357