Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD35102048
AUDCHF2471953
AUDJPY35102462
AUDNZD4681756
AUDSGD2471547
AUDUSD2461443
CADCHF25102241
CADJPY37132851
CADSGD3591932
CHFJPY36101844
EURAUD49133291
EURCAD59173466
EURCHF3481844
EURGBP3691639
EURJPY48142660
EURNZD7131840116
EURSGD37111852
EURUSD36101340
GBPAUD8152448129
GBPCAD614265094
GBPCHF49162970
GBPJPY612193984
GBPNZD10182955161
GBPSGD614193587
GBPUSD411152566
NZDCAD47122465
NZDCHF3582052
NZDJPY37102564
NZDSGD3791963
NZDUSD3681650
SGDCHF2361435
SGDJPY2581945
USDCAD48142746
USDCHF2591743
USDJPY36102149
USDSGD2451229