Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD7121854215
AUDCHF691343158
AUDJPY8121856199
AUDNZD691332110
AUDSGD9132056237
AUDUSD691447189
CADCHF481536108
CADJPY7132154143
CADSGD7122149149
CHFJPY8121742133
EURAUD152635123499
EURCAD8152877244
EURCHF45112154
EURGBP461335196
EURJPY9132253163
EURNZD152530100450
EURSGD10152356211
EURUSD681643175
GBPAUD172844142458
GBPCAD111938104361
GBPCHF7101847253
GBPJPY11172661301
GBPNZD172938125456
GBPSGD13193177374
GBPUSD7112048300
NZDCAD691747193
NZDCHF591235138
NZDJPY7111647183
NZDSGD8131745212
NZDUSD591340172
SGDCHF46102385
SGDJPY6101336106
USDCAD8153085260
USDCHF461230134
USDJPY8131741162
USDSGD8111544132