Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD46102255
AUDCHF4561854
AUDJPY67102568
AUDNZD3461343
AUDSGD4681947
AUDUSD3461643
CADCHF2491746
CADJPY56112365
CADSGD3591844
CHFJPY57102457
EURAUD68123396
EURCAD46142670
EURCHF2471646
EURGBP24112249
EURJPY67112875
EURNZD79132780
EURSGD4691954
EURUSD2371541
GBPAUD9132769137
GBPCAD592553102
GBPCHF57184185
GBPJPY7102152105
GBPNZD9132764120
GBPSGD69235096
GBPUSD46173678
NZDCAD4591841
NZDCHF3571440
NZDJPY5582048
NZDSGD3781640
NZDUSD3461332
SGDCHF2461335
SGDJPY4571943
USDCAD34122255
USDCHF2471744
USDJPY4581953
USDSGD3471836